The Confidentiality Obligation establishes how TAPAKO INDUSTRY SRL uses and protects any personal information that you submit to us, whenever the documents between the parties concerned are completed in order to establish a contractual relationship.

In this respect, we inform you that in the execution of the services offered and chosen by the client, the company will process the personal data that it provides, either based on a contractual or legal basis, a legitimate interest of the company or Customer's consent to this processing. Data is processed either directly by the company (the operator) or by empowered entities (empowered), which process the data in the name and on behalf of the company.

DEFINITIONS

Regulation no. 679 of 27 April 2016 means the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (GDPR)

Operator: means a natural or legal person, a public authority, an agency or other body which, alone or together with others, establishes the purposes and means of processing personal data; where the purposes and means of processing are determined by Union or national law, the operator or the specific criteria for designating it may be laid down in Union or national law;

Personal data: represents any information about an identified or identifiable individual; an identifiable natural person is a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifying element such as name, identification act, location data, online identifier or one or more specific elements of his or her own its physical, physiological, genetic, psychic, economic, cultural or social identities.

Personal Data Processing: is any operation or set of operations performed on personal data or personal data sets with or without the use of automated means such as collecting, recording, organizing, structuring, storing, adapting or modifying , extraction, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restraint, erasure or destruction.

Consent: The person concerned means any manifestation of the free, specific, informed and unambiguous will of the person concerned through which he or she accepts, through a statement or unequivocal action, that the personal data concerning him / her are processed;

Target person: an applicant for a product or service offered by the operator to his person, as well as any other natural person whose personal data may be transmitted or collected by the operator for the purpose of carrying out the personal data processing activities, , and in the name and on behalf of its contractual partners, in accordance with the purposes determined by the latter.

Contract: represents the legal act concluded with the company (the operator), on the basis of which the operator provides products and services specific to the area of ​​activity.

Data processed by the company:

We inform you that TAPAKO INDUSTRY SRL can process the following personal data that you (the person concerned) provide us with by providing evidence (identity card, passport, etc.) such as:

identification data of the natural person / natural person exercising an authorized activity: name and surname, home address / residence, personal identification number / unique identification code, fixed / mobile phone number, serial number and ID number, serial / passport number for non-resident persons or other data having the function of identification:
signature.
These data are required for contractual activities, information, solving any complaints

Your refusal to provide us with these data will make it impossible for us to provide you with the products and / or services you desire.

THE THEME OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Data processing may be based on:

 1.the transmission of the service offer

 2. the conclusion, execution, modification, termination and registration of the service contract;

 3.The legitimate interest of the operator;

 4. fulfilling a legal obligation;

 5. the consent of the person concerned to submit marketing communications, new promotional offers, new products.

THE PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

Data will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. preparation of the service offer, conclusion, execution, modification or termination of the contract, replies to the complaints;
  2. provision of customer service, transmission of information and notifications;
  3. checking and recovering debts;
  4. marketing by transmitting commercial communications on promotional offers, new products and services, etc.
  5. conducting internal studies and statistics.

In order to always ensure the best service, we have constant partnerships with related service providers to which we can forward your data. They process them either as empowered agents or as independent operators, in the latter case directly responsible for compliance with the legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The categories of recipients of personal data collected and processed by the operator may be:

  1. Providers of printing and communication services;
  2. debt recovery companies;
  3. companies providing postal / courier services;
  4. Keep personal data

In order to determine the length of time for which the data will be processed, we take into account the contractual duration until the contractual obligations of the parties have expired, as well as the archiving deadlines, both legal and internal.

THE RIGHTS OF THE PERSON ACCORDING TO REGULATION NO. 679 DIN 27 APRIL 2016

  1. the right to be informed of personal data processed by the operator;
  2. the right to obtain from the operator the confirmation that they process the personal data of the data subject and, if so, access to the data and information such as the purposes of the processing, the categories of personal data concerned, the recipients or the categories of recipients, where possible, the expected storage period. If Personal Data is not collected directly from the data subject, the source of such data and, where appropriate, the existence of an automated decision making process including the creation of profiles;
  3. the right to rectify inaccurate data or to fill it out;
  4. the right to delete the data, in accordance with the applicable legal provisions in the field of personal data protection;
  5. the right to restrict processing when one of the following cases applies: the data subject challenges the accuracy of the data, the processing is illegal, the data subject opposes the deletion of the data when the operator no longer needs the personal data for processing but the data subject request for the establishment, exercise or defense of a right in court or when the data subject opposes the processing for the period of time to verify that the legitimate interests of the operator prevail over those of the Person concerned;
  6. the right to data portability, which consists in requesting the operator to transmit the data provided by the data subject in a structured format that is currently in use and which can be read automatically and the transmission of the data by the data subject to another operator;
  7. the right to object to the processing of Personal Data at any time, free of charge and without any justification for situations such as: Receiving commercial communications, for situations where the consent of the person concerned is not required to be obtained; the adoption of an automated decision, the carrying out of the necessary processing activities in order to fulfill a legitimate interest of the Operator. In case of unjustified opposition, the operator is entitled to further process Personal Data. If, during the course of the contract, the data subject repeatedly and unjustifiably exercises the right to oppose, the operator reserves the right to no longer respond to such requests. The right of opposition shall not be exercised with respect to the processing of the Personal Data necessary for the execution of the Contract;
  8. the right to lodge a complaint with the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP);
  9. the right to appeal to justice.

For the exercise of the rights set out above, you may submit to the Operator a written, dated and signed application or you may submit such a request by email to office@topomag.ro

To delete or view data, you can access the client account page and select the "Delete My Data" or "Download My Data" option.

Complaints relating to the processing of personal data may be addressed to the National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing.